Privacy Policy

All about data protection.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Your privacy is of paramount importance to us at LiveChatLTD (We/Us), here at LiveChatLTD are committed to safeguard your Sensitive Personal Date (IPS). This Privacy Policy sets out to explain how “LiveChatLTD” use ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII), when provided to us using our online Services.

Scope

This Policy applies to all personal information collected and maintained by “LiveChatLTD” including our customers and customers of clients.

LiveChatLTD commitments to employees are governed by our internal employment policies. In any case “LiveChatLTD” is always committed to ency with our customers, agents and protecting your data privacy.

Your Privacy is our priority

LiveChatLTD is always committed to ensure their client’s that their user’s information is highly-protected. While visiting our website you need not to worry regarding the confidentiality and privacy of your information shared with us, as we personally take care about that. It is the right of our clients to be aware of the information we gather about them and the usage of their information. We want our clients to know the procedure through which we protect their information, thoroughly. By using the service of “LiveChatLTD” you conform to the practices and procedures described in our policy. Keep in mind that your use of the “LiveChatLTD” service is also subject to, and controlled by, the “LiveChatLTD” Terms of Service Agreement.

Our Services

24/7 live chat support services

E-mail support services

Technical Support

Call Centre Services

What information do we gather?

In the course of business it is necessary for us to collect Personal Information. This information allows us to identify who an individual is for the purposes of our business, share Personal Information when asked of us, contact the individual in the ordinary course of business and transact with the individual. Without limitation, the type of information we may collect is: Identical Information: We may collect personal details such as an individual’s name, location, date of birth, nationality, family details and other information defined as “Personal Information” in the Privacy Act that allows us to identify who the individual is; Contact Information: We may collect information such as an individual’s email address, telephone & fax number, third-party usernames, residential, business and postal address and other information that allows us to contact the individual;

Statistical Information: We may collect information about an individual’s online and offline preferences, habits, movements, trends, decisions, associations, memberships, finances, purchases and other information for statistical purposes; and Information an individual provides us: We may collect any Personal Information that an individual provides us, or that is sent to us by others about the individual’s activities. We may collect other Personal Information about an individual, which we will maintain in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may also collect non-Personal Information about an individual such as information regarding their computer, network and browser. This may include their IP address. Where non-Personal Information is collected the Australian Privacy Principles and the GDPR do not apply.

How We Use Information That We Collect

We may use the information we collect about you (including personal information, to the extent applicable) for a variety of purposes, including to (a) provide, operate, maintain, improve, and promote the Websites and the Services; (b) enable you to access and use the Websites and the Services; (c) process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices; (d) send transactional messages, including responses to your comments, questions, and requests; provide customer service and support; and send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; (e) send promotional communications, such as providing you with information about products and services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, promotions, contests, and events; and provide other news or information about us and our partners (you can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

Children under the age of 18 are not to submit any personal information through or in relation to our service. Parents and guardians are called upon to help enforce this policy. If we become aware that a child under 16 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our files.

Complaint/Dispute Procedure

If an Individual has a complaint about our handling of their Personal Information, they should provide this complain in writing immediately. If there is a dispute regarding an Individual’s Personal Information, we both must first attempt to resolve the issue directly between us. If we become aware of any unauthorized access to an Individual’s Personal Information, we will inform them at the earliest practical opportunity once we have established what was accessed and how it was accessed.

3rd Party Technologies

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website and LiveChatLTD services, so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

LiveChatLTD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You may check our website frequently to stay updated regarding our latest Privacy Policy. This policy is effective from [date].

Contact Us

In case you have any questions or concerns regarding these policies, please get in touch with us at [email protected], also you can dial on our number i.e. 1-000-000-0000.

Sign-up for our FREE material and latest updates